New Inventory Stats

Last updated 23-Apr-2024

These are the live current new inventory counts around the world for each model in the Tesla line up. This includes both New and Demo cars. High counts generally mean there is good availability, although buys may need to be flexible on colour choices and the cars may just be unallocated shipments that still have to be shipped. Tesla do not build to order, they build batches of cars which they subsequently match to orders, and any demand mismatch can result in an excess of a model type or variant while a shortage of others. The data will rarely be more than 5 mins out of date.

Australia has 132 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 57 M3, 75 MY

Austria has 222 cars

14 MS, 50 MX, 77 M3, 81 MY

Belgium has 258 cars

12 MS, 66 MX, 76 M3, 104 MY

Canada has 552 cars

28 MS, 72 MX, 204 M3, 248 MY

China has 555 cars

126 MS, 156 MX, 88 M3, 185 MY

Croatia has 171 cars

6 MS, 31 MX, 74 M3, 60 MY

Czechia has 173 cars

5 MS, 31 MX, 74 M3, 63 MY

Denmark has 199 cars

18 MS, 26 MX, 79 M3, 76 MY

Finland has 128 cars

12 MS, 3 MX, 66 M3, 47 MY

France has 355 cars

18 MS, 73 MX, 123 M3, 141 MY

GB has 112 cars

5 MS, 6 MX, 15 M3, 86 MY

Germany has 330 cars

13 MS, 62 MX, 122 M3, 133 MY

Greece has 218 cars

20 MS, 43 MX, 90 M3, 65 MY

Holland has 269 cars

23 MS, 61 MX, 73 M3, 112 MY

Hong Kong has 34 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 12 M3, 22 MY

Hungary has 178 cars

5 MS, 30 MX, 75 M3, 68 MY

Iceland has 40 cars

6 MS, 11 MX, 7 M3, 16 MY

Ireland has 10 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 7 M3, 3 MY

Israel has 64 cars

11 MS, 12 MX, 29 M3, 12 MY

Italy has 221 cars

9 MS, 36 MX, 85 M3, 91 MY

Japan has 9 cars

1 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 8 MY

Luxembourg has 213 cars

12 MS, 48 MX, 67 M3, 86 MY

Macau has 13 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 2 M3, 11 MY

New Zealand has 56 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 13 M3, 43 MY

Norway has 159 cars

42 MS, 32 MX, 26 M3, 59 MY

Poland has 204 cars

9 MS, 35 MX, 82 M3, 78 MY

Portugal has 217 cars

11 MS, 41 MX, 80 M3, 85 MY

Puerto Rico has 4 cars

1 MS, 1 MX, 1 M3, 1 MY

Romania has 182 cars

9 MS, 33 MX, 74 M3, 66 MY

Singapore has 3 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 3 MY

Slovenia has 183 cars

5 MS, 32 MX, 75 M3, 71 MY

Spain has 269 cars

17 MS, 42 MX, 96 M3, 114 MY

Sweden has 822 cars

19 MS, 28 MX, 98 M3, 677 MY

Switzerland has 167 cars

12 MS, 36 MX, 37 M3, 82 MY

Thailand has 21 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 1 M3, 20 MY

Turkey has 9 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 9 MY

UAE has 89 cars

6 MS, 7 MX, 32 M3, 44 MY

US has 6121 cars

811 MS, 1413 MX, 366 M3, 3531 MY

We also have aggregated charts of individual model counts by region, including Americas, Europe and RoW.

Inventory counts in table form

Country MS MX M3 MY Total
Australia005775132
Austria14507781222
Belgium126676104258
Canada2872204248552
China12615688185555
Croatia6317460171
Czechia5317463173
Denmark18267976199
Finland1236647128
France1873123141355
GB561586112
Germany1362122133330
Greece20439065218
Holland236173112269
Hong Kong00122234
Hungary5307568178
Iceland61171640
Ireland007310
Israel1112291264
Italy9368591221
Japan10089
Luxembourg12486786213
Macau0021113
New Zealand00134356
Norway42322659159
Poland9358278204
Portugal11418085217
Puerto Rico11114
Romania9337466182
Singapore00033
Slovenia5327571183
Spain174296114269
Sweden192898677822
Switzerland12363782167
Thailand0012021
Turkey00099
UAE67324489
US811141336635316121

tesla-info on facebook Contact tesla-info on linkedin tesla-info on twitter tesla-info on youtube tesla-info on Discord

By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Privacy and Cookie Policy. Your use of the tesla-info website is subject to these policies and terms. All data is provided on a reasonable endeavours basis but errors and omissions may exist. No data should be relied upon as being accurate and additional checks should be made if the information is material to any purchase or use of the car.
Ways you can support tesla-info